We use cookies to enable functions on our site and to improve your shopping experience. By continuing browsing the website, you accept our use of cookies. For more information on our cookies and how you can reject them, please visit our Privacy Policy page.

Welcome you're in
United States
X

Language & Shipping

Please select the country where your order will be shipped to. This will give you the correct pricing, delivery times and shipping costs for your destination. All order are dispatched from Sweden.

Language
Shipping

Kids Toasty Pants

Toasty, warm and comfortable pants in Polartec® Power Stretch® Pro. The perfect pants for active kids protecting them from drafty floors or for extra warmth under the overall. Providing insulation, maximum freedom of movement, moisture-management and next-to-skin comfort.

Select Color

  • Color: Deeper Green

Select Size

  • Size:
Size Guide

80 USD

FREE SHIPPING for orders above 100 USD.
Delivery within 3 - 5 days
30 days return policy
Extended returns untill Jan 15th

Toasty Pants

Toasty, warm and comfortable pants in Polartec® Power Stretch® Pro. The perfect pants for active kids protecting them from drafty floors or for extra warmth under the overall. Providing insulation, maximum freedom of movement, moisture-management and next-to-skin comfort. Made in 4-way stretch, making them soft and easy to move in, with a high, soft waist elastic protecting from icy winds. With comfortable pant cuffs and two side pockets.

If you are looking for a lightweight insulation layer that will keep your little ones dry and comfortable no matter what, and also last for many, many years, this is definitely what you’re looking for. When they are outgrown, pass them on to a friend or sell them second hand.

Kids Toasty Pants Hard facts

Weight:

0.176 kg

Bluesign®

  • Thermoregulating
  • Excellent warmth-to-weight ratio
  • Soft inner microfleece
  • Soft elastic and draw cord at waist
  • Side and leg pockets
  • Cuffs at bottom of legs
  • Relaxed fit
  • Bluesign® approved fabric
  • Made in Poland

Polartec® Power Stretch® Pro

  • Origin: USA
  • 53% Polyester, 38% Polyamid, 9% elastane
  • Bluesign® certified
  • Weight: 246 g/sqm
  • Excellent breathability
  • Active moisture management
  • Quick dry bi-component construction
  • Wicking microfleece inside
  • 4-way stretch
  • Durable polyamid face

Polartec® Power Stretch® Pro has a sweater-knit face with a soft micro fleece inside that will keep your precious body heat, provide maximum freedom of movement and next-to-skin comfort.

Find you size

All measurements are in centimeters and next-to-skin

Kids8090100110120
Chest5052555760
Waist4850525456
Seat5154576063
Sleeve & Shoulder3539434649
Inner Leg3036424854
Kids8090100
Chest505255
Waist485052
Seat515457
Sleeve & Shoulder353943
Inner Leg303642
Kids110120
Chest5760
Waist5456
Seat6063
Sleeve & Shoulder4649
Inner Leg4854

What do you think about the fit?

  • Tight fit: 42
  • Regular fit: 8
  • Loose fit: 10

Select Color

  • Color: Deeper Green

Select Size

80 USD