We use cookies to enable functions on our site and to improve your shopping experience. By continuing browsing the website, you accept our use of cookies. For more information on our cookies and how you can reject them, please visit our Privacy Policy page.

Welcome you're in
United States
X

Language & Shipping

Please select the country where your order will be shipped to. This will give you the correct pricing, delivery times and shipping costs for your destination. All order are dispatched from Sweden.

Language
Shipping

Kids Power Houdi

Hoodie with a snap-on hood in Polartec® Power Stretch® Pro. Our classic Power Houdi – just in a smaller size! With a clean cut and simple design, the versatility of the Kids Power Houdi is great, it delivers all the moisture-wicking, quick-drying qualities that we believe a technical fleece should.

Select Color

Select Size

  • Size:
Size Guide

120 USD

FREE SHIPPING for orders above 100 USD.
Delivery within 3 - 5 days
30 days return policy
Extended returns untill Jan 15th

Kids Power Houdi

Hoodie with a snap-on hood in Polartec® Power Stretch® Pro. Our classic Power Houdi – just in a smaller size! With a clean cut and simple design, the versatility of the Kids Power Houdi is great, it delivers all the moisture-wicking, quick-drying qualities that we believe a technical fleece should. The main fabric Polartec® Power Stretch® Pro is stretchy and makes it fit comfortably and snuggly, is very resilient and has a smooth outer finish that makes it easy to layer. The Hood is attached with push buttons for easy on and off, if the hood doesn’t fit under the ski-jacket or overall.

If you are looking for a the cosy insulation layer that will keep your little ones dry and comfortable no matter what, and also last for many, many years, this is definitely what you’re looking for. When it’s outgrown, pass it on to a friend or sell it second hand.

Kids Power Houdi Hard facts

Weight:

0.246 kg

Bluesign®

  • Thermoregulating
  • Excellent warmth-to-weight ratio
  • Soft inner microfleece
  • High collar with zip garage
  • Sleeves with thumbholes
  • Internal stash pockets
  • Regular fit
  • Bluesign® approved fabric
  • Made in Poland

Polartec® Power Stretch® Pro

  • Origin: USA
  • 53% Polyester, 38% Polyamid, 9% elastane
  • Bluesign® certified
  • Weight: 246 g/sqm
  • Excellent breathability
  • Active moisture management
  • Quick dry bi-component construction
  • Wicking microfleece inside
  • 4-way stretch
  • Durable polyamid face

Polartec® Power Stretch® Pro has a sweater-knit face with soft micro fleece inside that will maintain precious body heat, provide maximum freedom of movement and next-to-skin comfort.

Find you size

All measurements are in centimeters and next-to-skin

Kids8090100110120
Chest5052555760
Waist4850525456
Seat5154576063
Sleeve & Shoulder3539434649
Inner Leg3036424854
Kids8090100
Chest505255
Waist485052
Seat515457
Sleeve & Shoulder353943
Inner Leg303642
Kids110120
Chest5760
Waist5456
Seat6063
Sleeve & Shoulder4649
Inner Leg4854

What do you think about the fit?

  • Tight fit: 114
  • Regular fit: 106
  • Loose fit: 32

Select Color

Select Size

120 USD