We use cookies to enable functions on our site and to improve your shopping experience. By continuing browsing the website, you accept our use of cookies. For more information on our cookies and how you can reject them, please visit our Privacy Policy page.

Welcome you're in
United States
X

Language & Shipping

Please select the country where your order will be shipped to. This will give you the correct pricing, delivery times and shipping costs for your destination. All order are dispatched from Sweden.

Language
Shipping

Kids Alpha Long Johns

Warm and durable base layer tights, ideal for the days when it is a bit colder. Alpha Long Johns has reinforced knee panels in Recycled Econ Stretch™ that provide extra warmth and durability. Soft and supple cuffs at the bottom of the legs makes the pants simple to wear with hiking or ski boots.

Select Color

  • Color: Greystone Purple

Select Size

  • Size:
Size Guide

55 USD

FREE SHIPPING for orders above 100 USD.
Delivery within 3 - 5 days
30 days return policy
Extended returns untill Jan 15th

Kids Alpha Long Johns

Warm and durable base layer tights, ideal for the days when it is a bit colder. 
Alpha Long Johns has reinforced knee panels in Recycled Econ Stretch™ that provide extra warmth and durability. Soft and supple cuffs at the bottom of the legs makes the pants simple to wear with hiking or ski boots. Soft and supple cuffs at the bottom of the legs makes the pants simple to wear with hiking or ski boots. The elastic at the waist is soft and flexible to provide ultimate comfort. Alpha Long Johns effectively transports moisture and keeps you warm and dry. Effective moisture-management will maintain your body temperature at a stable level. Anti-bacterial performance with pH Pure™ that lowers the ph-value of the garment to keep away bad odeur.

If it’s a perfect microclimate you’re looking for you better start using this long base layer Long Johns. They performs at its best in chilly conditions, no matter if you’re going fast-forward up to the top or fast down the powder covered slopes, our Alpha Long Johns will keep you going when others would stop. Kids, just like adults, deserve nothing but the best! When it’s finally worn out bring it back to Houdini for recycling.

Kids Alpha Long Johns Hard facts

Weight:

0.092 kg

Recyclable

  • Front and back legs in recycled Alpha
  • Knee-panels in Recycled Econ Stretch™ for added insulation
  • Anatomic shaped waist with extended height at back
  • Covered soft waistband
  • Extra high and double folded hem at bottom of leg for core comfort.
  • Treated with pH Pure™that lowers the fabric’s pH value and prevents odors caused by bacteria
  • Comfort seams placed in non friction areas.
  • Made primarily from recycled fiber
  • Recyclable
  • Made in Poland

Alpha Base™

The ultimate synthetic base. Instant dry feeling and cotton-like next-to-skin comfort.

  • Origin: Japan
  • 54% Polyester, 46% EcoCircle® recycled Polyester
  • Recyclable
  • Weight: 191 g/sqm
  • Moisture management fiber mix and 3D-knit
  • Wicking finish
  • Delta textured fiber
  • Mechanical stretch
  • Odor controlled by lower pH value/pH Pure™

Econ Stretch™

Soft, supple and quick drying microfiber stretchfleece insulation with a smooth jersey face.

  • Origin: Italy
  • 96% recycled polyester, 4% elastan
  • Post consumer recycled
  • Bluesign® certified
  • Weight: 250 g/sqm
  • Excellent breathability
  • Moisture management
  • 4-way stretch
  • Microfleece inside
  • Jersey face

Find you size

All measurements are in centimeters and next-to-skin

Kids8090100110120
Chest5052555760
Waist4850525456
Seat5154576063
Sleeve & Shoulder3539434649
Inner Leg3036424854
Kids8090100
Chest505255
Waist485052
Seat515457
Sleeve & Shoulder353943
Inner Leg303642
Kids110120
Chest5760
Waist5456
Seat6063
Sleeve & Shoulder4649
Inner Leg4854

What do you think about the fit?

  • Tight fit: 7
  • Regular fit: 0
  • Loose fit: 0

Select Color

  • Color: Greystone Purple

Select Size

55 USD