We use cookies to enable functions on our site and to improve your shopping experience. By continuing browsing the website, you accept our use of cookies. For more information on our cookies and how you can reject them, please visit our Privacy Policy page.

Welcome you're in
United States
X

Language & Shipping

Please select the country where your order will be shipped to. This will give you the correct pricing, delivery times and shipping costs for your destination. All order are dispatched from Sweden.

Language
Shipping

Kids Alpha Crew

Warm and durable base layer crew with long sleeves, Alpha Base™ and Delta Base™. Alpha Crew is ideal for the days when it is a bit colder. Tailored with a backdrop to protect the lower back from chilly drafts and with extended sleeves with thumb-loops.

Select Color

  • Color: Storm Green

Select Size

  • Size:
Size Guide

55 USD

FREE SHIPPING for orders above 100 USD.
Delivery within 3 - 5 days
30 days return policy
Extended returns untill Jan 15th

Kids Alpha Crew

Warm and durable base layer crew with long sleeves, ideal for the days when it is a bit colder. 
Alpha Crew is tailored with a backdrop to protect your lower back from chilly drafts, and with extended sleeves with thumb-loops to keep your wrists warm. The Delta Base™ material under the arms, and in the back, effectively transports moisture and keeps you warm, while warmer Alpha Base™ panels on the sleeves and chest will keep you dry. Anti-bacterial performance with pH Pure™ that lowers the ph-value of the garment to keep away bad odeur.

If it’s a perfect microclimate you’re looking for you better start using this long sleeved crew neck base layer. It performs at its best in chilly conditions, no matter if you’re going fast-forward up to the top or fast down the powder covered slopes, our Alpha Crew will keep you going when others would stop. Kids, just like adults, deserve nothing but the best! When it’s finally worn out bring it back to Houdini for recycling.

Kids Alpha Crew Hard facts

Weight:

0.088 kg

Recyclable

  • Front and sleeves in recycled Alpha Base™
  • Back, side panels and armpits in Delta Base™


  • Extended sleeves with thumb loops
  • Treated with pH Pure™that lowers the fabric’s pH value and prevents odors caused by bacteria
  • Comfort seams placed in non friction areas.
  • Backdrop.
  • Made primarily from recycled fiber
  • Recyclable
  • Made in Poland

Alpha Base™

The ultimate synthetic base. Instant dry feeling and cotton-like next-to-skin comfort.

  • Origin: Japan
  • 54% Polyester, 46% EcoCircle® recycled Polyester
  • Recyclable
  • Weight: 191 g/sqm
  • Moisture management fiber mix and 3D-knit
  • Wicking finish
  • Delta textured fiber
  • Mechanical stretch
  • Odor controlled by lower pH value/pH Pure™

Delta Base™

The ultimate synthetic base. Instant dry feeling, next-to-skin comfort and built-in stretch.

  • Origin: Japan
  • 77% EcoCircle® recycled Polyester, 23% Polyester
  • Recyclable
  • Weight: 127 g/sqm
  • Moisture management fibermix and 3D-knit
  • Wicking finish
  • Delta textured fiber
  • Mechanical stretch
  • pH Pure™ treated

Find you size

All measurements are in centimeters and next-to-skin

Kids8090100110120
Chest5052555760
Waist4850525456
Seat5154576063
Sleeve & Shoulder3539434649
Inner Leg3036424854
Kids8090100
Chest505255
Waist485052
Seat515457
Sleeve & Shoulder353943
Inner Leg303642
Kids110120
Chest5760
Waist5456
Seat6063
Sleeve & Shoulder4649
Inner Leg4854

What do you think about the fit?

  • Tight fit: 16
  • Regular fit: 5
  • Loose fit: 2

Select Color

  • Color: Storm Green

Select Size

55 USD