We use cookies to enable functions on our site and to improve your shopping experience. By continuing browsing the website, you accept our use of cookies. For more information on our cookies and how you can reject them, please visit our Privacy Policy page.

Welcome you're in
United States
X

Language & Shipping

Please select the country where your order will be shipped to. This will give you the correct pricing, delivery times and shipping costs for your destination. All order are dispatched from Sweden.

Language
Shipping

Jr's Power Houdi

The original Power Houdi is the essence of minimalism, but still delivers all you could ask for, and more. Some claim it to be "addictive" and we wouldn't disagree.

Select Color

Select Size

  • Size:
Size Guide

160 USD

FREE SHIPPING for orders above 100 USD.
Delivery within 3 - 5 days
30 days return policy
Extended returns untill Jan 15th

Jr's Power Houdi

The original Power Houdi is the essence of minimalism, but still delivers all you could ask for, and more. Some claim it to be "addictive" and we wouldn't disagree. With a clean cut and simple design, the versatility of the Power Houdi is great, it delivers all the moisture-wicking, quick-drying qualities that we believe a technical fleece should.

The stretchy material makes it fit comfortably. It is very resilient and has a smooth outer finish, which makes it easy to layer. A high tight fitting hood keeps your neck and chin warm. The thumb loops are made with double fabric for extra durability.

If you are looking for a versatile insulation layer that will keep you dry and comfortable no matter what, and also last for many, many years, this is definitely what you’re looking for.

Jr's Power Houdi Hard facts

Weight:

0.350 kg

Bluesign®

  • Thermoregulating
  • Excellent warmth-to-weight ratio
  • Soft inner microfleece
  • High collar with zip garage
  • Sleeves with thumbholes
  • Internal stash pockets
  • Regular fit
  • Bluesign® approved fabric
  • Made in Poland

Polartec® Power Stretch® Pro

  • Origin: USA
  • 53% Polyester, 38% Polyamid, 9% elastane
  • Bluesign® certified
  • Weight: 246 g/sqm
  • Excellent breathability
  • Active moisture management
  • Quick dry bi-component construction
  • Wicking microfleece inside
  • 4-way stretch
  • Durable polyamid face

Polartec® Power Stretch® Pro has a sweater-knit face with soft micro fleece inside that will maintain precious body heat, provide maximum freedom of movement and next-to-skin comfort.

Find you size

All measurements are in centimeters and next-to-skin

Junior130140150160
Chest63677277
Waist58606264
Seat68737883
Sleeve & Shoulder53576266
Inner Leg60657075
Junior130140
Chest6367
Waist5860
Seat6873
Sleeve & Shoulder5357
Inner Leg6065
Junior150160
Chest7277
Waist6264
Seat7883
Sleeve & Shoulder6266
Inner Leg7075

What do you think about the fit?

  • Tight fit: 63
  • Regular fit: 34
  • Loose fit: 18

Select Color

Select Size

160 USD