We use cookies to enable functions on our site and to improve your shopping experience. By continuing browsing the website, you accept our use of cookies. For more information on our cookies and how you can reject them, please visit our Privacy Policy page.

Welcome you're in
United States
X

Language & Shipping

Please select the country where your order will be shipped to. This will give you the correct pricing, delivery times and shipping costs for your destination. All order are dispatched from Sweden.

Language
Shipping

Jr's Lodge Pants

Fleece pants with narrow fit from knee and down, and a more relaxed fit over hips, bottom and tights. Relaxed fit pant for those who prefer a more airy feel next-to-skin that keep you warm. Perfect as a warm middle layer under a shell pant, but equally suited for chilling at home when it’s cold.

Select Color

  • Color: Slate

Select Size

  • Size:
Size Guide

100 USD

FREE SHIPPING for orders above 100 USD.
Delivery within 3 - 5 days
30 days return policy
Extended returns untill Jan 15th

Jr's Lodge Pants

Fleece pants with narrow fit from knee and down, and a more relaxed fit over hips, bottom and tights. Relaxed fit pant for those who prefer a more airy feel next-to-skin that keep you warm. Perfect for bouldering or as a warm middle layer under a shell pant, but equally suited for chilling at home when it’s cold. Made in soft recycled Polartec® Power Dry® that will keep you warm and with a soft inner lining in micro fleece that provides the ultimate next-to-skin comfort. Lodge Pants have a hidden soft elastic waistband that is adjustable with a draw cord, zipped side pockets and cuffs at bottom of leg. When they finally are worn out bring them back to Houdini for recycling.

Jr's Lodge Pants Hard facts

Weight:

0.225 kg

Recycled fibers & Bluesign®

  • Excellent warmth-to-weight ratio.
  • Durable jersey face.
  • Moisture-wicking micro fleece inner.
  • Low crotch with panel for freedom of movement.
  • Hidden soft elastic in waist panel.
  • Double folded cuff at bottom of leg
  • Zipped Side pockets.
  • Bluesign® approved fabric.
  • Made primarily from recycled fiber.
  • Made in Poland

Polartec® Power Dry®

Soft and supple microfiber stretch fleece insulation. with an instant dry feeling and a heather jersey face.

  • Origin: USA
  • 53% recycled Polyester, 41% Polyester, 6% Elastane
  • Recyclable
  • Bluesign® certified
  • 203 g/sqm
  • Excellent breathability
  • Active moisture management
  • Quick dry bi-component construction
  • Wicking microfleece inside
  • 4-way stretch
  • Heather jersey face

Find you size

All measurements are in centimeters and next-to-skin

Junior130140150160
Chest63677277
Waist58606264
Seat68737883
Sleeve & Shoulder53576266
Inner Leg60657075
Junior130140
Chest6367
Waist5860
Seat6873
Sleeve & Shoulder5357
Inner Leg6065
Junior150160
Chest7277
Waist6264
Seat7883
Sleeve & Shoulder6266
Inner Leg7075

What do you think about the fit?

  • Tight fit: 4
  • Regular fit: 2
  • Loose fit: 2

Select Color

  • Color: Slate

Select Size

100 USD