We use cookies to enable functions on our site and to improve your shopping experience. By continuing browsing the website, you accept our use of cookies. For more information on our cookies and how you can reject them, please visit our Privacy Policy page.

Welcome you're in
United States
X

Language & Shipping

Please select the country where your order will be shipped to. This will give you the correct pricing, delivery times and shipping costs for your destination. All order are dispatched from Sweden.

Language
Shipping

Jr's Candid Pants

Jr's Candid Pant is the ultimate all-round 3L shell pant - reliable, comfortable and versatile. Fully waterproof and with high breathability they're designed to perform in harsh conditions on the mountain, no matter if mountaineering or riding powder.

Select Color

  • Color: True Black

Select Size

  • Size:
Size Guide

250 USD

FREE SHIPPING for orders above 100 USD.
Delivery within 3 - 5 days
30 days return policy
Extended returns untill Jan 15th

Jr's Candid Pants

Jr's Candid Pants is the ultimate all-round 3L shell pant - reliable, comfortable and versatile. Fully waterproof and with high breathability they're designed to perform in harsh conditions on the mountain, no matter if mountaineering or riding powder. Thanks to it's cut and fabrics, the garment is silent when you move, eliminating that rough and stiff feel.

The end of leg is reinforced with Scholler kevlar that protect the pants from wear and tear from boots and ski edges, making them a long lasting pair of shell pants for the small adventurer that wants the same quality shell gear as their parents. Made primarily from recycled fibers, recyclable and fluorocarbon free the Jr's Candid Pant also pushes the development in terms of minimizing environmental impact. Therefore, when they're finally worn out, you can bring them back to Houdini for either recycling or to be sold in our second hand store.

Jr's Candid Pants Hard facts

Weight:

0.412 kg

Recycled fibers & recyclable

  • Waterproof
  • Fluorocarbon free recyclable polyester membrane
  • PFOA free DWR-finish
  • Made primarily from recycled fibers & recyclable
  • Waist with velcro adjustment
  • One zipped leg pocket for valuables
  • Small snow gaiters
  • Reinforced with kevlar at bottom of legs

Apex 3L Hardshell™

High density woven fabric with a smooth, abrasion resistant face and an ultra light friction free inside. Waterproof, breathable, with good abrasion resistance.

* Origin: Japan
* 100% Eco Circle® recycled polyester face fabric
* Atmos™, 100% polyester membrane
* 100% polyester jersey backing fabric
* Recyclable
* Weight: 195 g/sqm
* Breathability; 15,000 g/m2¥24 hrs
* Waterproofness: 20,000 mm H2O or higher
* Delta fibers
* DWR finish – PFOA free

Atmos™ Membrane

Atmos Membrane™ is a hydrophilic membrane, not micro porous, and at the molecular-level moisture moves through the fabrics. The more moisture that is in circulation the greater the ability of the membrane to move moisture away from your body. With Atmos we are sure we have a membrane that delivers Houdini standards when it comes to high performance in an environmentally sustainable way, which no other membrane at the market can live up to. Atmos membrane™ is made from polyester and is completely fluorocarbon free.

Find you size

All measurements are in centimeters and next-to-skin

Junior130140150160
Chest63677277
Waist58606264
Seat68737883
Sleeve & Shoulder53576266
Inner Leg60657075
Junior130140
Chest6367
Waist5860
Seat6873
Sleeve & Shoulder5357
Inner Leg6065
Junior150160
Chest7277
Waist6264
Seat7883
Sleeve & Shoulder6266
Inner Leg7075

What do you think about the fit?

  • Tight fit: 1
  • Regular fit: 2
  • Loose fit: 0

Select Color

  • Color: True Black

Select Size

250 USD