We use cookies to enable functions on our site and to improve your shopping experience. By continuing browsing the website, you accept our use of cookies. For more information on our cookies and how you can reject them, please visit our Privacy Policy page.

Welcome you're in
United States
X

Language & Shipping

Please select the country where your order will be shipped to. This will give you the correct pricing, delivery times and shipping costs for your destination. All order are dispatched from Sweden.

Language
Shipping

Jr's Candid Jacket

Jr's Candid Jacket is the ultimate all-round 3L shell jacket - a true workhorse that's reliable, comfortable and versatile. Fully waterproof and with high breathability it's designed to perform in harsh conditions on the mountain, no matter if mountaineering or riding powder.

Select Color

  • Color: Rust

Select Size

  • Size:
Size Guide

330 USD

FREE SHIPPING for orders above 100 USD.
Delivery within 3 - 5 days
30 days return policy
Extended returns untill Jan 15th

Jr's Candid Jacket

Jr's Candid Jacket is the ultimate all-round 3L shell jacket - a true workhorse that's reliable, comfortable and versatile. Fully waterproof and with high breathability it's designed to perform in harsh conditions on the mountain, no matter if mountaineering or riding powder. Having said that, it's clean-looking enough to also work in urban environments when the weather turns bad. Thanks to it's cut and fabrics, the garment is silent when you move, eliminating that rough and stiff feel.

Equipped with a 2-point adjustable and detachable hood, snow gaiter and pre-bent sleeves with velcro closure - the Jr's Candid Jacket is the perfect option for small adventurers that wants the same quality shell gear as their parents. Made primarily from recycled fibers, recyclable and fluorocarbon free the Jr's Candid Jacket also pushes the development in terms of minimizing environmental impact. Therefore, when it's finally worn out, you can bring it back to Houdini for either recycling or to be sold in our second-hand store.

Jr's Candid Jacket Hard facts

Weight:

0.556 kg

Recycled fibers & recyclable

  • Waterproof
  • Fluorocarbon free recyclable polyester membrane
  • PFOA free DWR-finish
  • Made primarily from recycled fibers & recyclable
  • Pre-bent sleeves with velcro closure for maximum freedom of movement
  • Detachable and adjustable hood
  • Mesh lined pockets that double as ventilation
  • Adjustment at bottom hem
  • Zipped side pockets
  • Snow gaiter

Apex 3L Hardshell™

High density woven fabric with a smooth, abrasion resistant face and an ultra light friction free inside. Waterproof, breathable, with good abrasion resistance.

* Origin: Japan
* 100% Eco Circle® recycled polyester face fabric
* Atmos™, 100% polyester membrane
* 100% polyester jersey backing fabric
* Recyclable
* Weight: 195 g/sqm
* Breathability; 15,000 g/m2¥24 hrs
* Waterproofness: 20,000 mm H2O or higher
* Delta fibers
* DWR finish – PFOA free

Atmos™ Membrane

Atmos Membrane™ is a hydrophilic membrane, not micro porous, and at the molecular-level moisture moves through the fabrics. The more moisture that is in circulation the greater the ability of the membrane to move moisture away from your body. With Atmos we are sure we have a membrane that delivers Houdini standards when it comes to high performance in an environmentally sustainable way, which no other membrane at the market can live up to. Atmos membrane™ is made from polyester and is completely fluorocarbon free.

Find you size

All measurements are in centimeters and next-to-skin

Junior130140150160
Chest63677277
Waist58606264
Seat68737883
Sleeve & Shoulder53576266
Inner Leg60657075
Junior130140
Chest6367
Waist5860
Seat6873
Sleeve & Shoulder5357
Inner Leg6065
Junior150160
Chest7277
Waist6264
Seat7883
Sleeve & Shoulder6266
Inner Leg7075

What do you think about the fit?

  • Tight fit: 0
  • Regular fit: 8
  • Loose fit: 1

Select Color

  • Color: Rust

Select Size

330 USD