We use cookies to enable functions on our site and to improve your shopping experience. By continuing browsing the website, you accept our use of cookies. For more information on our cookies and how you can reject them, please visit our Privacy Policy page.

Welcome you're in
United States
X

Language & Shipping

Please select the country where your order will be shipped to. This will give you the correct pricing, delivery times and shipping costs for your destination. All order are dispatched from Sweden.

Language
Shipping

Jr's Alpha Long Johns

Warm and durable base layer tights, ideal for the days when it is a bit colder. Alpha Long Johns has reinforced knee panels in Recycled Econ Stretch™ that provide extra warmth and durability. Soft and supple cuffs at the bottom of the legs makes the pants simple to wear with hiking or ski boots.

Select Color

  • Color: Storm Green

Select Size

  • Size:
Size Guide

60 USD

FREE SHIPPING for orders above 100 USD.
Delivery within 3 - 5 days
30 days return policy
Extended returns untill Jan 15th

Jr's Alpha Long Johns

Warm and durable base layer tights, ideal for the days when it is a bit colder. Alpha Long Johns has reinforced knee panels in Recycled Econ Stretch™ that provide extra warmth and durability. Soft and supple cuffs at the bottom of the legs makes the pants simple to wear with hiking or ski boots. Soft and supple cuffs at the bottom of the legs makes the pants simple to wear with hiking or ski boots.

The elastic at the waist is soft and flexible to provide ultimate comfort. Alpha Long Johns effectively transports moisture and keeps you warm and dry. Effective moisture-management will maintain your body temperature at a stable level. Anti-bacterial performance with pH Pure™ that lowers the ph-value of the garment to keep away bad odour.

If it’s a perfect microclimate you’re looking for you better start using this long base layer Long Johns. They performs at its best in chilly conditions, no matter if you’re going fast-forward up to the top or fast down the powder covered slopes, our Alpha Long Johns will keep you going when others would stop. Kids, just like adults, deserve nothing but the best! When it’s finally worn out bring it back to Houdini for recycling.

Jr's Alpha Long Johns Hard facts

Weight:

0.190 kg

Recyclable

  • Front and back legs in recycled Alpha 

  • Knee-panels in Recycled Econ Stretch™ for added insulation 

  • Anatomic shaped waist with extended height at back
  • Covered soft waistband 

  • Extra high and double folded hem at bottom of leg for core comfort 

  • Treated with pH Pure™that lowers the fabric’s pH value and prevents odors caused by bacteria
  • Comfort seams placed in non friction areas 

  • Made primarily from recycled fiber
  • Recyclable
  • Made in Poland

Alpha Base™

Soft, supple and quick drying microfiber stretchfleece insulation with a smooth jersey face.

  • Origin: Italy
  • 68% polyester 32% recycled polyester
  • Post consumer recycled
  • Bluesign® certified
  • Weight: 250 g/sqm
  • Excellent breathability
  • Moisture management
  • 4-way stretch
  • Microfleece inside
  • Jersey face

Econ Stretch™

Soft, supple and quick drying microfiber stretchfleece insulation with a smooth jersey face.

  • Origin: Italy
  • 94% recycled polyester 6% elastane
  • Post consumer recycled
  • Bluesign® certified
  • Weight: 250 g/sqm
  • Excellent warmth-to-weight ratio
  • Moisture management
  • 4-way stretch
  • Microfleece inside
  • Jersey face

Find you size

All measurements are in centimeters and next-to-skin

Junior130140150160
Chest63677277
Waist58606264
Seat68737883
Sleeve & Shoulder53576266
Inner Leg60657075
Junior130140
Chest6367
Waist5860
Seat6873
Sleeve & Shoulder5357
Inner Leg6065
Junior150160
Chest7277
Waist6264
Seat7883
Sleeve & Shoulder6266
Inner Leg7075

What do you think about the fit?

  • Tight fit: 0
  • Regular fit: 0
  • Loose fit: 0

Select Color

  • Color: Storm Green

Select Size

60 USD