We use cookies to enable functions on our site and to improve your shopping experience. By continuing browsing the website, you accept our use of cookies. For more information on our cookies and how you can reject them, please visit our Privacy Policy page.

Welcome you're in
United States
X

Language & Shipping

Please select the country where your order will be shipped to. This will give you the correct pricing, delivery times and shipping costs for your destination. All order are dispatched from Sweden.

Language
Shipping

Jr's Alpha Crew

Warm and durable base layer crew with long sleeves, Alpha Base™ and Delta Base™. Alpha Crew is ideal for the days when it is a bit colder. Tailored with a backdrop to protect the lower back from chilly drafts and with extended sleeves with thumb-loops.

Select Color

  • Color: Greystone Purple

Select Size

  • Size:
Size Guide

60 USD

FREE SHIPPING for orders above 100 USD.
Delivery within 3 - 5 days
30 days return policy
Extended returns untill Jan 15th

Jr's Alpha Crew

"Warm and durable base layer crew with long sleeves, Alpha Base™ and Delta Base™. Alpha Crew is ideal for the days when it is a bit colder. Tailored with a backdrop to protect the lower back from chilly drafts, and with extended sleeves with thumb-loops to keep the warm and durable base layer crew with long sleeves, Alpha Base™ and Delta Base™.

Alpha Crew is ideal for the days when it is a bit colder. Tailored with a backdrop to protect the lower back from chilly drafts, and with extended sleeves with thumb-loops to keep the wrists warm. The Delta Base™ material covering back and armpits that provide stretch and an instant dry feeling.

Alpha Crew effectively transports moisture and keeps you warm and dry. Effective moisture-management will maintain the body temperature at a stable level. Treated with pH Pure™, which lower the pH value of the fabric and prevent odor caused by bacteria. Made from recycled fabrics - completely recyclable! If it’s a perfect microclimate you’re looking for you better start using this base layer. Kids, just like adults, deserve nothing but the best! When it’s finally worn out bring it back to Houdini for recycling.

Jr's Alpha Crew Hard facts

Weight:

0.185 kg

Recyclable

  • Front and sleeves in recycled Alpha Base™
  • Back, side panels and armpits in Delta Base™


  • Extended sleeves with thumb loops
  • Treated with pH Pure™that lowers the fabric’s pH value and prevents odors caused by bacteria
  • Comfort seams placed in non-friction areas 

  • Backdrop
  • Made primarily from recycled fiber
  • Recyclable
  • Made in Poland

Alpha Base™

The ultimate synthetic base. Instant dry feeling and cotton-like next-to-skin comfort.

  • Origin: Japan
  • 68% polyester 32% recycled polyester
  • Recyclable
  • Weight: 191 g/sqm
  • Moisture management fiber mix and 3D-knit
  • Wicking finish
  • Delta textured fiber
  • Mechanical stretch
  • Odor controlled by lower pH value/pH Pure™

Delta Base™

The ultimate synthetic base. Instant dry feeling, next-to-skin comfort and built-in stretch.

  • Origin: Japan
  • 63% polyester 37% recycled polyester
  • Recyclable
  • Weight: 127 g/sqm
  • Moisture management fibermix and 3D-knit
  • Wicking finish
  • Delta textured fiber
  • Mechanical stretch
  • pH Pure™ treated

Find you size

All measurements are in centimeters and next-to-skin

Junior130140150160
Chest63677277
Waist58606264
Seat68737883
Sleeve & Shoulder53576266
Inner Leg60657075
Junior130140
Chest6367
Waist5860
Seat6873
Sleeve & Shoulder5357
Inner Leg6065
Junior150160
Chest7277
Waist6264
Seat7883
Sleeve & Shoulder6266
Inner Leg7075

What do you think about the fit?

  • Tight fit: 2
  • Regular fit: 0
  • Loose fit: 1

Select Color

  • Color: Greystone Purple

Select Size

60 USD