We use cookies to enable functions on our site and to improve your shopping experience. By continuing browsing the website, you accept our use of cookies. For more information on our cookies and how you can reject them, please visit our Privacy Policy page.

Welcome you're in
United States
X

Language & Shipping

Please select the country where your order will be shipped to. This will give you the correct pricing, delivery times and shipping costs for your destination. All order are dispatched from Sweden.

Language
Shipping

Jr's Activist Rib Crew

Long sleeve base layer in Activist TreeMerino™, made from the perfect mix of nature’s own performance materials. This thin base crew performs just as well in the ski slope as during a hike.

Select Color

  • Color: Big Bang Blue

Select Size

  • Size:
Size Guide

70 USD

FREE SHIPPING for orders above 100 USD.
Delivery within 3 - 5 days
30 days return policy
Extended returns untill Jan 15th

Jr's Activist Rib Crew

Long sleeve base layer in Activist TreeMerino™, made from the perfect mix of nature’s own performance materials. This thin base crew performs just as well in the ski slope as during a hike.

The Activist TreeMerino™ is constructed using combination of Tencel® fiber and merino wool that is soft rather than itchy, keep you cool when warm, and provide that extra heat when it’s chilly. It also maintains your microclimate at stable levels through effective moisture wicking, keeping unpleasant odors at bay. When it's finally worn out, you can bring it back to Houdini for recycling.

Jr's Activist Rib Crew Hard facts

Weight:

0.150 kg

Biodegradable fibers & recyclable

  • 170g/sqm
  • Natural anti-odor and anti-static performance
  • Mulesing free merino wool, 20µm
  • Made from renewable and biodegradable fibers
  • Recyclable
  • Effective vapor and moisture management
  • Semi-tight fit and backdrop
  • Comfort seams placed in non-friction areas

Activist TreeMerino™

  • Origin: Sweden
  • 60% mulesing free Merino wool from Australia, 40% Tencel® from Lenzing in Austria (with EU Ecolabel)
  • Organic wool and cellulosic based renewable fiber
  • Biodegradable
  • 170 g/sqm
  • Softer than plain merino
  • Vapor and moisture management - Next-to-skin comfort
  • Mechanical stretch
  • Naturally odor free

Activist TreeMerino™ is a combination of Tencel® fiber and merino wool that gives you a base that is soft rather than itchy, and it will help your body better thermo-regulate itself in cold or hot weather. The merino wool effectively transports moisture from your body, dries quickly and has natural anti-odor and anti-static performances.

Find you size

All measurements are in centimeters and next-to-skin

Junior130140150160
Chest63677277
Waist58606264
Seat68737883
Sleeve & Shoulder53576266
Inner Leg60657075
Junior130140
Chest6367
Waist5860
Seat6873
Sleeve & Shoulder5357
Inner Leg6065
Junior150160
Chest7277
Waist6264
Seat7883
Sleeve & Shoulder6266
Inner Leg7075

What do you think about the fit?

  • Tight fit: 4
  • Regular fit: 4
  • Loose fit: 1

Select Color

  • Color: Big Bang Blue

Select Size

70 USD